rss_feed Latest News

Kearney Catholic Golf Invite

AC got first out of 16 teams.  John Pohlson- 76 2nd. Nicholas Bohlen-77 3rd.  Nathan Sughroue- 77 4th.  Nolan Sughroue- 80 6th

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 23 Boys Varsity Track at Invitational @ Northwest High School TBA   Apr 23 Girls Varsity Track at Invitational @ Northwest High School TBA   Apr 23 Girls Varsity Tennis at Grand Island Central Catholic, Crete High School, Gretna High School, Hastings Senior High School, Lexington High School, Ogallala High School, York High School

Ac Home Golf Invite

AC Boys Golf: AC boys won the AC Invite today with a total of 316 and the JV boys finished 3rd with a 355. Medalists: John Pohlson 2nd, Nolan Sughroue 3rd, Nicholas Bohlen 4th, Nathan Sughroue 8th, Jackson Johnson 10th, and Tristan Weston 11th.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Central City High School, Centura High School, Gibbon High School, Kearney Catholic High School, Loup City High School Invitational @ Southern Hills Golf Course 10:00 am | Adams Central High School Apr 16 Boys Varsity Golf at Grand Island Central Catholic Triangular @ Indianhead Golf Course (GI) 2:30 pm

Ac Golf at York Invite

The team got 3rd out of 18 teams.  Nolan Sughroue and John Pohlson Both golfed a 76.  Nolan placed 6th and John placed 7th.  Alex Lowry-88.  Nathan Sughroue-89.  Thane Waite-100

AC Home Invite

April 7th – The Dale Feeken Memorial track meet was held at AC! What a warm and windy day! But both the girls and the boys came out Champions! Medalists: Mya Engel – 3rd in the 200 Caitlin Tibbs – 1st in the 400, 5th in the 800 Shaelyn Confer – 4th in the 800

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 09 Girls Varsity Tennis at Alliance High School, Gering High School, Holdrege High School, Kearney Catholic High School, Lexington High School, North Platte High School, Ogallala High School, Scottsbluff High School Invitational @ Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS 9:00 am   Apr 09 Boys Varsity Golf at Aurora High School Aurora 4:30 pm

AC @ Wood River Invite

AC Boys Golf: Adams Central boys golf won the Wood River invite today with a team score of 310. Medalists were: Nolan Sughroue 1st (75), John Pohlson 2nd (78), Nathan Sughroue 3rd (78), and Nicholas Bohlen 5th (79).